f o l l o w           

Joanderson Brito
BORN
February 11, 1995 (Age 27)
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Tubarao
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bauru, Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/15/22  UFC on ESPN 32 Algeo defeats Brito Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com