f o l l o w           

Javid Basharat
BORN
September 07, 1995 (Age 27)
Afghanistan
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Snow Leopard
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
London, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/14/23  UFC on ESPN+ 75 Basharat defeats Mendonca Unanimous
09/17/22  UFC on ESPN+ 68 Basharat defeats Gravely Unanimous
03/12/22  UFC on ESPN+ 61 Basharat defeats Jones Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com