f o l l o w           

Jesse Taylor
BORN
January 02, 1983 (Age 37)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
JT Money
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Murrieta, CA
San Diego, CA
Temecula, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/07/13  WSOF 7 Taylor defeats Mutapcic Unanimous
08/15/09  Strikeforce Hieron defeats Taylor Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com