f o l l o w           

Martin Buday
BORN
November 11, 1991 (Age 32)
Czechoslovakia
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
264.5 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Badys
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Trnava, Slovakia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/29/23  UFC on ESPN+ 81 Buday defeats Collier Unanimous
08/13/22  UFC on ESPN 41 Buday defeats Brzeski Split
04/16/22  UFC on ESPN 34 Buday defeats Barnett Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com