f o l l o w           

Jon Jones
BORN
July 19, 1987 (Age 31)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
204.5 lbs
REACH
84.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Bones
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Endicott, NY
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/23/16  UFC 197 Jones defeats Saint Preux Unanimous
01/03/15  UFC 182 Jones defeats Cormier Unanimous
04/26/14  UFC 172 Jones defeats Teixeira Unanimous
09/21/13  UFC 165 Jones defeats Gustafsson Unanimous
04/21/12  UFC 145 Jones defeats Evans Unanimous
01/31/09  UFC 94 Jones defeats Bonnar Unanimous
08/09/08  UFC 87 Jones defeats Gusmão Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com