f o l l o w           

James Gonzalez
BORN
July 10, 1989 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Alley Cat
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Shirley, New York
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/11/23  Bellator 298 Gallagher defeats Gonzalez Split
04/22/23  Bellator 295 Pico defeats Gonzalez Unanimous
06/24/22  Bellator 282 Gonzalez defeats Law Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com