f o l l o w           

Jason Brilz
BORN
July 07, 1975 (Age 44)
North Dakota, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
204 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Hitman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Omaha, NE
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/29/10  UFC 114 Nogueira defeats Brilz Split
03/21/10  UFC Live Brilz defeats Schafer Unanimous
09/19/09  UFC 103 Marshall defeats Brilz Split
03/07/09  UFC 96 Brilz defeats Boetsch Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com