f o l l o w           

Jim Miller
BORN
August 30, 1983 (Age 36)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
159.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
A-10
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Whippany, NJ
Sparta, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/15/20  UFC on ESPN+ 25 Holtzman defeats Miller Unanimous
10/28/17  UFC Fight Night 119 Trinaldo defeats Miller Unanimous
07/08/17  UFC 213 Pettis defeats Miller Unanimous
02/11/17  UFC 208 Poirier defeats Miller Majority
11/12/16  UFC 205 Miller defeats Alves Unanimous
08/27/16  UFC on Fox 21 Miller defeats Lauzon Split
03/05/16  UFC 196 Sanchez defeats Miller Unanimous
07/25/15  UFC on Fox 16 Miller defeats Castillo Split
04/18/15  UFC on Fox 15 Dariush defeats Miller Unanimous
12/29/12  UFC 155 Miller defeats Lauzon Unanimous
08/14/11  UFC Live Henderson defeats Miller Unanimous
09/15/10  UFN 22 Miller defeats Tibau Unanimous
03/27/10  UFC 111 Miller defeats Bocek Unanimous
07/11/09  UFC 100 Miller defeats Danzig Unanimous
03/07/09  UFC 96 Maynard defeats Miller Unanimous
12/10/08  UFN 16 Miller defeats Wiman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com