f o l l o w           

Matt Horwich
BORN
October 02, 1978 (Age 43)
Oregon, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
185.6 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Suave
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Gresham, OR
Hollywood, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/07/13  KSW 25 Strus defeats Horwich Majority
09/09/10  Bellator 28 Schambari defeats Horwich Split
06/05/09  Bellator 10 Baker defeats Horwich Unanimous
04/01/09  UFN 18 Almeida defeats Horwich Unanimous
10/25/08  UFC 90 Miller defeats Horwich Unanimous
03/10/06  Strikeforce Ebersole defeats Horwich Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com