f o l l o w           

Steve Cantwell
BORN
December 08, 1986 (Age 33)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Robot
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/26/12  UFC 144 Fukuda defeats Cantwell Unanimous
10/08/11  UFC 136 Massenzio defeats Cantwell Unanimous
03/03/11  UFC Live Diabaté defeats Cantwell Unanimous
09/16/09  UFN 19 Stann defeats Cantwell Unanimous
04/18/09  UFC 97 Cane defeats Cantwell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com