f o l l o w           

Farid Basharat
BORN
August 02, 1997 (Age 26)
Afghanistan
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Ferocious
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/13/24  UFC on ESPN+ 92 Basharat defeats Lapilus Unanimous
03/04/23  UFC 285 Basharat defeats Blackshear Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com