f o l l o w           

Tom Lawlor
BORN
May 15, 1983 (Age 37)
Massachusetts, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
204.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Filthy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Orlando, FL
Providence, RI
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/05/16  UFC 196 Anderson defeats Lawlor Unanimous
11/17/12  UFC 154 Carmont defeats Lawlor Split
10/23/10  UFC 121 Lawlor defeats Cote Unanimous
01/11/10  UFN 20 Simpson defeats Lawlor Split
12/13/08  TUF 8 Finale Lawlor defeats Kingsbury Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com