f o l l o w           

Kyle Kingsbury
BORN
March 22, 1982 (Age 38)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
204.5 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Kingbu
Kingsbu
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Cummins defeats Kingsbury Unanimous
11/19/11  UFC 139 Bonnar defeats Kingsbury Unanimous
06/04/11  TUF 13 Finale Kingsbury defeats Maldonado Unanimous
09/15/10  UFN 22 Kingsbury defeats Hamman Unanimous
10/24/09  UFC 104 Kingsbury defeats Al-Hassan Split
12/13/08  TUF 8 Finale Lawlor defeats Kingsbury Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com