f o l l o w           

Eliot Marshall
BORN
July 07, 1980 (Age 40)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
204 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
The Fire
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Boulder, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/29/11  UFC 137 Vera defeats Marshall Unanimous
03/21/10  UFC Live Matyushenko defeats Marshall Split
09/19/09  UFC 103 Marshall defeats Brilz Split
04/18/09  UFC 97 Marshall defeats Magalhães Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com