f o l l o w           

Krzysztof Soszynski
BORN
August 02, 1977 (Age 42)
Poland
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
77.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Experiment
The Polish Experiment
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Manitoba, Canada
Lake Forest, CA
Temecula, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/11/11  UFC 131 Soszynski defeats Massenzio Unanimous
11/13/10  UFC 122 Soszynski defeats Reljic Unanimous
08/29/09  UFC 102 Vera defeats Soszynski Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com