f o l l o w           

Dave Kaplan
BORN
November 16, 1979 (Age 40)
District of Columbia, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Diamond
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/23/09  UFC 98 Roop defeats Kaplan Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com