f o l l o w           

Ryan Bader
BORN
May 07, 1983 (Age 37)
Nevada, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
204 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Darth
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tempe, AZ
Gilbert, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/12/18  Bellator 207 Bader defeats Mitrione Unanimous
06/24/17  Bellator NYC Bader defeats Davis Split
10/03/15  UFC 192 Bader defeats Evans Unanimous
01/24/15  UFC on Fox 14 Bader defeats Davis Split
08/16/14  UFC Fight Night 47 Bader defeats Saint Preux Unanimous
06/14/14  UFC 174 Bader defeats Feijao Unanimous
12/07/13  UFN 33 Bader defeats Perosh Unanimous
02/26/12  UFC 144 Bader defeats Jackson Unanimous
09/25/10  UFC 119 Bader defeats Nogueira Unanimous
10/24/09  UFC 104 Bader defeats Schafer Unanimous
04/01/09  UFN 18 Bader defeats Marrero Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com