f o l l o w           

Vinny Magalhães
BORN
July 02, 1984 (Age 36)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
204 lbs
REACH
78"
NICKNAME(S)
Pezao
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Murrieta, CA
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/07/16  WSOF 33 Branch defeats Magalhães Unanimous
04/02/16  WSOF 30 Magalhães defeats Heun Unanimous
04/27/13  UFC 159 Davis defeats Magalhães Unanimous
04/18/09  UFC 97 Marshall defeats Magalhães Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com