f o l l o w           

Efrain Escudero
BORN
January 15, 1986 (Age 34)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
84"
NICKNAME(S)
Hecho en Mexico
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tempe, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/23/16  UFC 197 Lee defeats Escudero Unanimous
11/21/15  UFC Fight Night 78 Silva defeats Escudero Unanimous
02/14/15  UFC Fight Night 60 Escudero defeats de Lima Unanimous
09/13/14  UFC Fight Night 51 Santos defeats Escudero Unanimous
09/18/13  Bellator 100 Escudero defeats Surdyka Unanimous
04/21/12  UFC 145 Danzig defeats Escudero Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Volkmann defeats Escudero Unanimous
05/29/10  UFC 114 Escudero defeats Lauzon Unanimous
12/13/08  TUF 8 Finale Escudero defeats Nover Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com