f o l l o w           

Phillipe Nover
BORN
February 03, 1984 (Age 38)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.6 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Super
The Filipino Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Brooklyn, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/11/17  UFC 208 Glenn defeats Nover Split
09/24/16  UFC Fight Night 95 Barão defeats Nover Unanimous
12/10/15  UFC Fight Night 80 Tukhugov defeats Nover Split
05/16/15  UFC Fight Night 66 Nover defeats Nam Split
04/04/13  Bellator 95 Nover defeats Horcher Unanimous
11/26/11  Bellator 59 Held defeats Nover Split
02/06/10  UFC 109 Emerson defeats Nover Unanimous
12/13/08  TUF 8 Finale Escudero defeats Nover Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com