f o l l o w           

Caio Machado
BORN
May 29, 1993 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
251.5 lbs
REACH
78"
NICKNAME(S)
Bigfoot
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/27/24  UFC Vegas 91 Mayes defeats Machado Unanimous
11/18/23  UFC on ESPN+ 90 Parkin defeats Machado Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com