f o l l o w           

Mike Wessel
BORN
December 02, 1977 (Age 42)
Arkansas, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
255.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Juggernaut
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Celina, OH
Memphis, TN
Jonesboro, AK
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/21/16  Bellator 162 Wessel defeats Tate Unanimous
12/07/12  Bellator 83 Wessel defeats Kudin Unanimous
08/24/12  Bellator 73 Wessel defeats Martinez Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com