f o l l o w           

John Howard
BORN
March 01, 1983 (Age 37)
Massachusetts, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Doomsday
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Boston, MA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/07/16  WSOF 33 Nurmagomedov defeats Howard Unanimous
06/17/16  WSOF 31 Howard defeats Arrant Unanimous
07/11/15  UFC 189 Howard defeats Pendred Split
09/27/14  UFC 178 Ebersole defeats Howard Split
04/11/14  UFN 39 LaFlare defeats Howard Unanimous
12/28/13  UFC 168 Howard defeats Bahadurzada Unanimous
08/17/13  UFN 26 Howard defeats Hall Split
06/26/11  UFC Live Brown defeats Howard Unanimous
12/11/10  UFC 124 Alves defeats Howard Unanimous
08/08/09  UFC 101 Howard defeats McCrory Split
01/31/09  UFC 94 Howard defeats Wilson Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com