f o l l o w           

Nick Catone
BORN
September 01, 1981 (Age 40)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Jersey Devil
The New Jersey Devil
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Brick, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/01/14  UFC 169 Catone defeats Watson Split
03/19/11  UFC 128 Catone defeats Philippou Unanimous
01/11/10  UFN 20 Catone defeats Forbes Split
08/29/09  UFC 102 Munoz defeats Catone Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com