f o l l o w           

Stefan Struve
BORN
February 18, 1988 (Age 32)
Netherlands
HEIGHT
6'11.5"
WEIGHT
265 lbs
REACH
84.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Skyscraper
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Beverwijk, The Netherlands
Beverwijk, Netherlands
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/22/18  UFC Fight Night 134 Tybura defeats Struve Unanimous
03/03/18  UFC 222 Arlovski defeats Struve Unanimous
11/15/15  UFC 193 Rosholt defeats Struve Unanimous
08/01/15  UFC 190 Struve defeats Nogueira Unanimous
12/12/09  UFC 107 Struve defeats Buentello Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com