f o l l o w           

Neil Grove
BORN
January 18, 1971 (Age 49)
South Africa
HEIGHT
6'6"
WEIGHT
266.8 lbs
REACH
78.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Goliath
The Goliath
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
London, England
Billericay, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/16/16  Bellator 158 Mulheron defeats Grove Unanimous
10/01/11  Bellator 52 Hayes defeats Grove Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com