f o l l o w           

Mark Munoz
BORN
February 09, 1978 (Age 42)
Kanagawa, Japan
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Filipino Wrecking Machine
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sacramento, CA
Lake Forest, CA
Vallejo, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/16/15  UFC Fight Night 66 Munoz defeats Barnatt Unanimous
07/06/13  UFC 162 Munoz defeats Boetsch Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 Munoz defeats Maia Unanimous
11/20/10  UFC 123 Munoz defeats Simpson Unanimous
08/01/10  UFC Live Okami defeats Munoz Split
08/29/09  UFC 102 Munoz defeats Catone Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com