f o l l o w           

Mike Pyle
BORN
September 18, 1975 (Age 44)
Tennessee, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Quicksand
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Dresden, TN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/23/15  UFC 187 Covington defeats Pyle Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Pyle defeats Story Split
03/19/11  UFC 128 Pyle defeats Almeida Unanimous
10/16/10  UFC 120 Pyle defeats Hathaway Unanimous
06/22/07  Strikeforce Pyle defeats Wetherspoon Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com