f o l l o w           

Rick Story
BORN
August 28, 1984 (Age 36)
Washington, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Horror
The Horror
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Vancouver, WA
Glendale, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/29/16  UFC Fight Night 88 Story defeats Saffiedine Unanimous
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 53 Story defeats Nelson Split
03/15/14  UFC 171 Gastelum defeats Story Split
11/16/13  UFC 167 Story defeats Ebersole Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Pyle defeats Story Split
06/22/12  UFC on FX 4 Story defeats Jardine Unanimous
11/19/11  UFC 139 Kampmann defeats Story Split
06/26/11  UFC Live Brenneman defeats Story Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 Story defeats Alves Unanimous
12/04/10  TUF 12 Finale Story defeats Hendricks Unanimous
04/10/10  UFC 112 Story defeats Osipczak Split
01/11/10  UFN 20 Story defeats Lennox Split
06/13/09  UFC 99 Hathaway defeats Story Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com