f o l l o w           

Ross Pearson
BORN
September 26, 1984 (Age 36)
England
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Real Deal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sunderland, England
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Makdessi defeats Pearson Unanimous
02/10/18  UFC 221 Pearson defeats Hirota Unanimous
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 99 Ray defeats Pearson Split
07/30/16  UFC 201 Masvidal defeats Pearson Unanimous
07/08/16  TUF 23 Finale Brooks defeats Pearson Unanimous
03/20/16  UFC Fight Night 85 Pearson defeats Laprise Split
01/17/16  UFC Fight Night 81 Trinaldo defeats Pearson Unanimous
09/05/15  UFC 191 Pearson defeats Felder Split
07/18/15  UFC Fight Night 72 Dunham defeats Pearson Unanimous
06/07/14  UFC Fight Night 42 Sanchez defeats Pearson Split
12/30/11  UFC 141 Pearson defeats Assunção Unanimous
08/27/11  UFC 134 Barboza defeats Pearson Split
02/27/11  UFC 127 Pearson defeats Fisher Unanimous
03/31/10  UFN 21 Pearson defeats Siver Unanimous
06/20/09  TUF 9 Finale Pearson defeats Winner Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com