f o l l o w           

James Wilks
BORN
May 04, 1978 (Age 42)
England
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Lightning
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Laguna Hills, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/16/10  UFC 120 Patrick defeats Wilks Unanimous
06/12/10  UFC 115 Wilks defeats Sobotta Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com