f o l l o w           

Yoshihiro Akiyama
BORN
July 29, 1975 (Age 43)
Osaka, Japan
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Sexiyama
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Osaka, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/28/15  UFC Fight Night 79 Mina defeats Akiyama Split
09/20/14  UFC Fight Night 52 Akiyama defeats Sadollah Unanimous
02/26/12  UFC 144 Shields defeats Akiyama Unanimous
10/16/10  UFC 120 Bisping defeats Akiyama Unanimous
07/11/09  UFC 100 Akiyama defeats Belcher Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com