f o l l o w           

Danillo Villefort
BORN
May 08, 1983 (Age 39)
Distrito Federal, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
183.8 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Indio
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Brasilia, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/14/13  WSOF 5 Branch defeats Villefort Unanimous
03/23/13  WSOF 2 Villefort defeats McCray Split
08/12/11  ShoMMA 18 James defeats Villefort Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com