f o l l o w           

Johny Hendricks
BORN
September 12, 1983 (Age 36)
Oklahoma, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
188 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Bigg Rigg
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Dallas, TX
Fort Worth, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/19/17  UFC Fight Night 105 Hendricks defeats Lombard Unanimous
12/30/16  UFC 207 Magny defeats Hendricks Unanimous
07/09/16  UFC 200 Gastelum defeats Hendricks Unanimous
03/14/15  UFC 185 Hendricks defeats Brown Unanimous
12/06/14  UFC 181 Lawler defeats Hendricks Split
03/15/14  UFC 171 Hendricks defeats Lawler Unanimous
11/16/13  UFC 167 St-Pierre defeats Hendricks Split
03/16/13  UFC 158 Hendricks defeats Condit Unanimous
05/05/12  UFC on Fox 3 Hendricks defeats Koscheck Split
08/06/11  UFC 133 Hendricks defeats Pierce Split
12/04/10  TUF 12 Finale Story defeats Hendricks Unanimous
05/08/10  UFC 113 Hendricks defeats Grant Majority
12/12/09  UFC 107 Hendricks defeats Funch Unanimous
03/01/09  WEC 39 Hendricks defeats Serdyukov Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com