f o l l o w           

Jake Ellenberger
BORN
March 28, 1985 (Age 35)
Nebraska, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Juggernaut
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lake Forest, CA
Omaha, NE
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/30/16  UFC on Fox 18 Saffiedine defeats Ellenberger Unanimous
07/27/13  UFC on Fox 8 MacDonald defeats Ellenberger Unanimous
10/05/12  UFC on FX 5 Ellenberger defeats Hieron Unanimous
02/15/12  UFC on Fuel 1 Ellenberger defeats Sanchez Unanimous
02/05/11  UFC 126 Ellenberger defeats Rocha Split
09/16/09  UFN 19 Condit defeats Ellenberger Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com