f o l l o w           

Nik Lentz
BORN
August 13, 1984 (Age 35)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Carnie
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Coconut Creek, FL
Eden Prairie, MN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/25/20  UFC on ESPN+ 24 Allen defeats Lentz Unanimous
02/17/19  UFC on ESPN 1 Lentz defeats Holtzman Unanimous
06/01/18  UFC Fight Night 131 Teymur defeats Lentz Unanimous
02/11/17  UFC 208 Makhachev defeats Lentz Unanimous
12/19/15  UFC on Fox 17 Lentz defeats Castillo Split
05/10/14  UFC Fight Night 40 Lentz defeats Gamburyan Unanimous
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 Mendes defeats Lentz Unanimous
05/18/13  UFC on FX 8 Lentz defeats Dias Unanimous
01/19/13  UFC on FX 7 Lentz defeats Nunes Unanimous
12/10/11  UFC 140 Bocek defeats Lentz Unanimous
11/20/10  UFC 123 Lentz defeats Griffin Split
08/28/10  UFC 118 Lentz defeats Winner Unanimous
03/31/10  UFN 21 Lentz defeats Emerson Unanimous
01/11/10  UFN 20 Tavares draws with Lentz Majority
09/19/09  UFC 103 Lentz defeats Oliveira Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com