f o l l o w           

Alexander Gustafsson
BORN
January 15, 1987 (Age 31)
Sweden
HEIGHT
6'5"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
The Mauler
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Stockholm, Sweden
Gothenburg, Sweden
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/03/16  UFC Fight Night 93 Gustafsson defeats Blachowicz Unanimous
10/03/15  UFC 192 Cormier defeats Gustafsson Split
09/21/13  UFC 165 Jones defeats Gustafsson Unanimous
12/08/12  UFC on Fox 5 Gustafsson defeats Rua Unanimous
04/14/12  UFC on Fuel 2 Gustafsson defeats Silva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com