f o l l o w           

Sam Adkins
BORN
April 26, 1965 (Age 53)
Pennsylvania, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
260 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Experience
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Houston, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/12/96  UFC 10 Adkins defeats Mitchell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com