f o l l o w           

Antônio Rogério Nogueira
BORN
June 02, 1976 (Age 44)
Bahia, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Minotoro
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/26/20  UFC on ESPN 14 Rua defeats Nogueira Split
08/01/15  UFC 190 Rua defeats Nogueira Unanimous
02/02/13  UFC 156 Nogueira defeats Evans Unanimous
03/26/11  UFN 24 Davis defeats Nogueira Unanimous
09/25/10  UFC 119 Bader defeats Nogueira Unanimous
05/29/10  UFC 114 Nogueira defeats Brilz Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com