f o l l o w           

Rodney Wallace
BORN
November 21, 1981 (Age 38)
North Carolina, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
205.9 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Sho Nuff the Master
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Charlotte, NC
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/06/14  Bellator 121 Anundson defeats Wallace Unanimous
04/11/14  Bellator 116 Wallace defeats Eduardo Unanimous
08/07/10  UFC 117 Davis defeats Wallace Unanimous
03/27/10  UFC 111 Hamman defeats Wallace Unanimous
12/05/09  TUF 10 Finale Stann defeats Wallace Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com