f o l l o w           

Justin Wren
BORN
April 27, 1987 (Age 33)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
234.4 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Big Pygmy
The Viking
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Oklahoma City, OK
Arlington, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/19/16  Bellator 149 Wren defeats Torres Unanimous
08/28/15  Bellator 141 Wren defeats Burns Unanimous
12/05/09  TUF 10 Finale Madsen defeats Wren Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com