f o l l o w           

Roy Nelson
BORN
June 20, 1976 (Age 44)
Nevada, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
264.9 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Big Country
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/21/20  Bellator 244 Moldavsky defeats Nelson Unanimous
10/25/19  Bellator 231 Mir defeats Nelson Unanimous
02/16/19  Bellator 216 Filipovic defeats Nelson Unanimous
02/16/18  Bellator 194 Mitrione defeats Nelson Majority
09/23/17  Bellator 183 Nelson defeats Ayala Unanimous
04/15/17  UFC on Fox 24 Volkov defeats Nelson Unanimous
07/07/16  UFC Fight Night 90 Lewis defeats Nelson Split
02/06/16  UFC Fight Night 82 Nelson defeats Rosholt Unanimous
09/27/15  UFC Fight Night 75 Barnett defeats Nelson Unanimous
03/14/15  UFC 185 Overeem defeats Nelson Unanimous
10/19/13  UFC 166 Cormier defeats Nelson Unanimous
06/15/13  UFC 161 Miocic defeats Nelson Unanimous
02/04/12  UFC 143 Werdum defeats Nelson Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 Mir defeats Nelson Unanimous
08/07/10  UFC 117 dos Santos defeats Nelson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com