f o l l o w           

John Gunderson
BORN
May 01, 1979 (Age 41)
Oregon, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Guns
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/29/14  WSOF 9 Gruetzemacher defeats Gunderson Unanimous
06/14/13  WSOF 3 Lauzon defeats Gunderson Unanimous
09/15/10  UFN 22 Edwards defeats Gunderson Unanimous
06/19/10  TUF 11 Finale Gunderson defeats Holst Unanimous
01/02/10  UFC 108 Oliveira defeats Gunderson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com