f o l l o w           

Gilbert Yvel
BORN
June 30, 1976 (Age 44)
Netherlands
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
249 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hurricane
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/12/10  UFC 115 Rothwell defeats Yvel Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com