f o l l o w           

Gerrald Harris
BORN
November 01, 1979 (Age 42)
Oklahoma, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
76.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Hurricane
The Hurricane
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tulsa, OK
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/30/18  Bellator 210 Harris draws with Darpinyan Majority
07/13/18  Bellator 202 Amosov defeats Harris Unanimous
08/10/13  WSOF 4 Harris defeats Santiago Unanimous
11/03/12  WSOF 1 Burkman defeats Harris Unanimous
11/20/10  UFC 123 Falcão defeats Harris Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com