f o l l o w           

Joey Beltran
BORN
December 08, 1981 (Age 38)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205.2 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Mexicutioner
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Carlsbad, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/20/16  Bellator 155 Gormley defeats Beltran Split
04/10/15  Bellator 136 Beltran defeats Rogers Majority
10/09/13  UFN 29 Maldonado defeats Beltran Split
07/11/12  UFC on Fuel 4 Te Huna defeats Beltran Unanimous
10/08/11  UFC 136 Miocic defeats Beltran Unanimous
01/22/11  UFN 23 Barry defeats Beltran Unanimous
09/25/10  UFC 119 Mitrione defeats Beltran Unanimous
05/08/10  UFC 113 Beltran defeats Hague Unanimous
02/10/07  Strikeforce Banks defeats Beltran Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com