f o l l o w           

Daniel Roberts
BORN
August 05, 1980 (Age 39)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Ninja
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tulsa, OK
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/20/12  UFC on FX 1 Brenneman defeats Roberts Unanimous
06/26/11  UFC Live Attonito defeats Roberts Unanimous
04/30/11  UFC 129 Patrick defeats Roberts Unanimous
07/03/10  UFC 116 Roberts defeats Petz Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com