f o l l o w           

Darren Elkins
BORN
May 16, 1984 (Age 36)
Indiana, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Damage
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Hobart, IN
Portage, IN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/16/20  UFC on ESPN 8 Landwehr defeats Elkins Unanimous
07/13/19  UFC on ESPN+ 13 Hall defeats Elkins Unanimous
07/14/18  UFC Fight Night 133 Volkanovski defeats Elkins Unanimous
07/22/17  UFC on Fox 25 Elkins defeats Bermudez Split
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Elkins defeats Pepey Unanimous
03/05/16  UFC 196 Elkins defeats Skelly Unanimous
10/24/15  UFC Fight Night 76 Elkins defeats Whiteford Unanimous
12/20/14  UFC Fight Night 58 Dias defeats Elkins Unanimous
10/25/14  UFC 179 Elkins defeats Martins Split
01/25/14  UFC on Fox 10 Stephens defeats Elkins Unanimous
08/28/13  UFN 27 Elkins defeats Hioki Unanimous
11/17/12  UFC 154 Elkins defeats Siler Unanimous
05/26/12  UFC 146 Elkins defeats Brandão Unanimous
10/08/11  UFC 136 Elkins defeats Zhang Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 Elkins defeats Omigawa Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com