f o l l o w           

Mario Miranda
BORN
September 21, 1978 (Age 42)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
206.4 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Super
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Kirkland, WA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/25/12  KSW 18 Blachowicz defeats Miranda Unanimous
03/26/11  UFN 24 Simpson defeats Miranda Unanimous
08/28/10  UFC 118 Maia defeats Miranda Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com