f o l l o w           

Jason High
BORN
October 12, 1981 (Age 39)
Missouri, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
161 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Kansas City Bandit
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Lenexa, KS
Lakewood, CA
Kansas City, MO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/16/13  UFC 167 High defeats Lapsley Unanimous
09/23/11  ShoMMA 19 High defeats Moore Unanimous
06/24/11  ShoMMA 16 High defeats Mulhern Unanimous
03/31/10  UFN 21 Brenneman defeats High Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com